ACE MOTOCROSS

October 7th


Metropolitan Sports




2007


Committee







     




Pee Wee 4-6






Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1  Moto 2  Division
1 700  COB  Kyle Krell Ravena, NY 1 1
2 229 KTM Kyle Hunter Renssrlaer, NY 3 2
3 90 KTM Alexander Bleau Castleton, NY 2 3
4 601 KTM Kane Spear Washingtonville, NY 4 4
5 103 KTM Jacob Degroat Southfallbury, NY 5 5
6 112 HON Thomas Hermance Tannersville, NY 7 6
7 904 COB Curt Lucia Clinton Corners, NY 6 DNF
Pee Wee 7-8






Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Division
1 962 KTM Joseph R. Tait Milton, CT 1 1
2 908 COB Michael Thibodeau Bridgeport, CT 2 2
3 731 KAW Larry J. Hermance Iii Balatie, NY 3 3
4 100 COB Dylan M. Swanson Lagrangeville, NY 4 4
5 999 COB Emmett Dowd Chester, NY 5 5
6 422 KTM Kristopher Richner Florida, NY 6 6
7 35 KTM Christian Sullivan Calverton, NY 7 7
8 699 KTM Vincent Mocerino 111 Wallkill, NY 8 8
Pee Wee Oil Inj.






Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Division
1 999 COB Emmett Dowd Chester, NY 1 1
2 422 KTM Kristopher Richner Florida, NY 2 2
3 90 KTM Alexander Bleau Castleton, NY 3 3
4 601 KTM Kane Spear Washingtonville, NY 5 4
5 946 HON Logan Brady Old Chathan, NY 4 5
60cc 6-9






Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Division
1 2 KTM Jared M. Jennings Port Jervis, NY 1 1
2 962 KTM Joseph R. Tait Milton, CT 3 2
3 158 KTM Jerry T. Rutledge Oliverbridge, NY 2 3
4 731 KAW Larry J. Hermance Iii Balatie, NY 5 5
5 497 KAW Jake Sauter Hopewell Jct, NY 4 6
6 49 KTM Tyler Davis Middletown, NY 7 4
7 100 KTM Dylan M. Swanson Lagrangeville, NY 6 7
8 31 YAM Matthew Sullivan Calverton, NY 9 9
9 96 COB Erik Hunker Ashley Falls, MA 8 10
10 172 KTM Michael M. Minerva Bellmore, NY 15 8
11 597 KAW Cody Burns Monticello, NY 12 11
12 777 KAW Baileigh Behrens Wayne, NJ 11 12
13 894 KAW Nicky Patierno Hopewell Jct, NY 10 14
14 908 KAW Michael Thibodeau Bridgeport, CT 13 13
15 999 COB Emmett Dowd Chester, NY 14 15
16 150 KTM Haskey J. Fleming Newfoundland, PA 16 16
17 422 KTM Kristopher Richner Florida, NY 17 17
18 514 YAM Brett Kellar Pleasant Valley, NY 18 18
60cc 10-11






Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Division
1 513 KTM Thomas O. Martino Hopewell Jct, NY 2 1
2 964 KTM Adam M. Lucia Clinton Corners, NY 3 2
3 22 SUZ Carmen Cordero Jr Nutley, NJ 4 3
4 916 SUZ Daniel Dillin Montgomery, NY 1 6
5 383 SUZ Bryant Shapiro Jr Poughkeepsie, NY 6 4
6 610 KTM Dylan Eiffert Red Hook, NY 7 5
7 913 KTM Michael Hartensueld Ringwood, NJ 5 DNF
Junior Mini






Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Division
1 218 KTM Jared M. Jennings Port Jervis, NY 1 1
2 7 KAW Austin T. Behrens Wayne, NJ 3 2
3 129 KAW Kyle D. Dillin Middletown, NY 2 3
4 916 SUZ Daniel Dillin Montgomery, NY 4 4
5 513 KTM Thomas O. Martino Hopewell Jct, NY 5 7
6 285 KAW Chris Lucia Pine Plains, NY 8 6
7 246 SUZ Matthew Curiel Glenwood, NJ 6 8
8 964 KTM Adam M. Lucia Clinton Corners, NY 7 9
9 158 KTM Jerry T. Rutledge Oliverbridge, NY 12 5
10 823 HON Jeremy Gwiuzdowski Monticello, NY 9 10
11 619 HON Christopher Smith Hollowville, NY 10 11
12 383 SUZ Bryant Shapiro Jr Poughkeepsie, NY 14 12
13 922 KTM Dylan Eiffert Red Hook, NY 16 13
14 956 YAM Joseph R. Tait Milton, CT 11 DNF
15 211 KAW Charles Dieterich Roxbury, NY 13 DNF
16 31 YAM Matthew Sullivan Calverton, NY 15 DNF
Senior Mini






Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Division
1 25 SUZ Kyle T. Pollak Johnstown, NY 1 1
2 49 KTM Troy Davis Middletown, NY 2 2
3 155 YAM Tyler R. Loud Catskill, NY 3 3
4 811 KTM Aaron Lampi Fishkill, NY 4 5
5 712 HON Justin J. Toomey Unadilla, NY 6 4
6 64 KAW Eavan L. Ellefsen Milford, PA 5 6
7 984 KAW Devin S. Caugh Clinton Corners, NY 8 7
8 142 HON Colin Decker Campbell Hall, NY 9 8
9 36 HON Jake Hunker Ashley Falls, MA 7 10
10 928 KAW Richard Nichtern Lagrangeville, NY 11 12
11 283 SUZ Danny Lucia Pine Plains, NY 15 9
12 894 KAW Brandon Harrison Poughkeepsie, NY 12 13
13 268 YAM Paul Cifuni Congers, NY 13 14
14 393 KAW Anthony Palmucci Kingston, NY 17 11
15 140 YAM Dan Ferreira Cortlandt Manor, NY 14 15
16 512 YAM David Fleishman Oak Ridge, NJ 10 DNF
17 770 KAW Thomas Claydon Port Chester, NY 16 16
18 146 KAW Ryan Peters Woodstock, NY 18 17
19 65 YAM Gavin Keblish Eastport, NY DNF DNF
20 347 KAW Aidan E. Jacobsen Oliverbridge, NY DNF DNF
Open Mini






Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Division
1 25 SUZ Kyle T. Pollak Johnstown, NY 1 1
2 712 HON Justin J. Toomey Unadilla, NY 3 3
3 49 KTM Troy Davis Middletown, NY 6 2
4 811 KTM Aaron Lampi Fishkill, NY 2 6
5 168 KTM John Bubach Jr Roxbury, NY 5 7
6 129 KAW Kyle D. Dillin Middletown, NY 4 8
7 155 YAM Tyler R. Loud Catskill, NY 12 5
8 512 YAM David Fleishman Oak Ridge, NJ 8 9
9 916 SUZ Daniel Dillin Montgomery, NY 9 10
10 246 SUZ Matthew Curiel Glenwood, NJ 10 11
11 142 HON Colin Decker Campbell Hall, NY 11 13
12 7 KAW Austin T. Behrens Wayne, NJ 7 18
13 283 SUZ Danny Lucia Pine Plains, NY 13 14
14 285 KAW Chris Lucia Pine Plains, NY 16 15
15 995 HON Joey R. Veverka Leeds, NY 15 17
16 64 KAW Eavan L. Ellefsen Milford, PA DNF 4
17 109 HON Blaise Alister Cairo, NY 20 16
18 894 KAW Brandon Harrison Poughkeepsie, NY 17 21
19 396 HON Timmy Henagan Lagrangeville, NY 19 20
20 928 KAW Richard Nichtern Lagrangeville, NY 14 25
21 712x KTM James Peters Roxbury, NY DNF 12
22 555 HON Lauren J. Coleman West Milford, NJ 22 22
23 797 HON Derek Spagnoli New Windsor, NY 21 23
24 268 YAM Paul Cifuni Congers, NY 27 19
25 770 KAW Thomas Claydon Port Chester, NY 24 24
26 619 HON Christopher Smith Hollowville, NY 18 DNF
27 496 KAW Garrett Peters Roxbury, NY 26 26
28 922 KTM Tori Eiffert Milan, NY 25 27
29 211 KAW Charles Dieterich Roxbury, NY 23 DNF
30 65 YAM Gavin Keblish Eastport, NY DNF DNF
31 347 KAW Aidan E. Jacobsen Oliverbridge, NY DNF DNF
Schoolboy






Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Division
1 75 HON Robert A. Zahurak Poughkeepsie, NY 1 1
2 292 HON Kyle Reilly North August, SC 2 2
3 609 KAW George F. Jennings Port Jervis, NY 3 5
4 607 YAM Kyle Endriss Lew Beach, NY 6 3
5 110 HON Dan Leger Hopewell Jct, NY 7 4
6 123 KAW Travis Clarke Middletown, NY 5 6
7 321 YAM Scott Ferreira Courtlandt Manor, NY 10 8
8 681 YAM Vincent Marino College Point, NY 4 15
9 960 SUZ Talon Sukunda Gardiner, NY 14 9
10 121 HON Anthony Hermance Tannersville, NY 13 10
11 984 KAW Devin S. Caugh Clinton Corners, NY 9 14
12 511 HON Michael Nuzzo Nesconset, NY 17 11
13 726 YAM Nicholas Hoit Clenwood, NY 8 20
14 168 KTM John Bubach Jr Roxbury, NY 18 12
15 712 HON Justin J. Toomey Unadilla, NY 15 16
16 197 YAM Devon Reilly North Augusta, SC 16 18
17 814 YAM Marcus Seay Poughkeepsie, NY 28 7
18 78 YAM Robert Mccowell Islip Terrace, NY 22 13
19 16 HON Jake Masieno Wallkill, NY 21 17
20 28 SUZ Daniel W. Gilmore Chester, NY 12 26
21 712x KTM James Peters Roxbury, NY 20 23
22 69x HON Ben Schiavone Lagrangeville, NY 25 19
23 551 HON Shawn R. Roth Verbank, NY 23 21
24 272 HON Joey Stock Bearsville, NY 24 22
25 475 KAW Alex Alberti Schodack Landing, NY 19 28
26 186 YAM Joseph A. Garafano Kingston, NY 26 25
27 344 HON Connor Mccaffrey Poughkeepsie, NY 30 24
28 717 YAM Maranda Welch Ballston Spa, NY 27 27
29 170 YAM William Babb Pleasant Valley, NY 29 29
30 51 YAM Anthony Galeno Pine Bush, NY 31 31
31 892 YAM Jacob Collins Greenwood Lake, NY 33 30
32 90 KAW Kevin Sweeney Stony Brook, NY 32 DNF
33 491 YAM Casey Hubbell Margaretville, NY DNF DNF
34 249 YAM Eddie J. Molfetta Kings Park, NY 11 DNS
Collegeboy






Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Division
1 456 HON K C Pfeister Pleasant Valley, NY 2 2
2 446 HON Chris Spear Washingtonville, NY 5 1
3 361 KAW Cory Dejong Florida, NY 3 3
4 44 HON Wojeck Grabowski West Hurley, NY 1 5
5 780 KAW Daren Ogden Fort Eward, NY 6 4
6 24 HON Brian J. Yarrish New Milford, CT 4 6
7 476 YAM Jarrett Markel Newburgh, NY 7 7
8 350 SUZ Ryan M. Weimann Slater Wappingers Fallsny, NY 10 8
9 617 HON Heath M. Aubrey Argyle, NY 9 11
10 93 YAM Charles Mcneill Washingtonville, NY 12 9
11 777 HON Manelous G. Bougades Stratsburg, NY 11 10
12 840 KAW Aaron Wolen Stamford, CT 14 15
13 214 YAM Adamo Maiorano Scarsdale, NY 19 12
14 207 KAW Cody Veverka South Airo, NY 8 23
15 114 SUZ Bryan A. Wujcik Amawalk, NY 15 19
16 770 HON Mike Bougades Stanfordville, NY 22 13
17 38 KAW Richard Mcinturff Port Jervis, NY 21 14
18 213 KAW Carl Carmella Smithtown, NY 18 17
19 849 YAM Aaron T. Neal Rexford, NY 13 22
20 514 YAM Michael Meddaugh Pleasant Valley, NY 20 16
21 279 KAW Warren W. Grabher Jr Newfoundland, PA 23 18
22 59 KAW Daniel P. Wujcik Amawalk, NY 17 24
23 177 KTM Jim Boland North Adams, MA 16 27
24 202 YAM Andrew Mcneill Monroe, NY 27 21
25 189 SUZ Anthony Adinolfi Jr Mahopac, NY 29 20
26 845 YAM Lyle Sullivan Congers Rd, NY 25 26
27 743 KAW Tyler C. Siegordner Hawthorne, NJ 28 25
28 34 HON Devin Defayette Highland, NY 24 DNF
29 490 YAM John Bulzacchelli Pleasant Valley, NY 26 DNF
30 204 HON Paul Alami White Plains, NY 30 28
125 Novice






Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Division
1 607 YAM Kyle Endriss Lew Beach, NY 1 2 1
2 609 KAW George F. Jennings Port Jervis, NY 3 1 2
3 726 YAM Nicholas Hoit Clenwood, NY 2 5 2
4 214 YAM Adamo Maiorano Scarsdale, NY 4 4 4
5 514 YAM Michael Meddaugh Pleasant Valley, NY 2 7 1
6 5 SUZ Jake P. Beebe Springfield Center, NY 7 3 3
7 511 HON Michael Nuzzo Nesconset, NY 6 11 3
8 279 KAW Warren W. Grabher Jr Newfoundland, PA 12 6 6
9 35 YAM Shaun P. Sukup Castleton, NY 11 9 5
10 721 HON Douglas Doolittle Mahwah, NJ 9 12 9
11 224 HON Bryan Shaffer Red Hook, NY 8 17 4
12 288 KAW Joshua P. Hascup Bloomingdale, NJ 19 8 8
13 254 YAM Robert Mccowell Islip Terrace, NY 13 14 6
14 960 SUZ Talon Sukunda Gardiner, NY 18 10 10
15 475 KAW Alex Alberti Schodack Landing, NY 16 13 7
16 369 YAM Joseph Keys Jr Mahwah, NJ 17 16 8
17 551 HON Shawn R. Roth Verbank, NY 20 15 10
18 344 HON Connor Mccaffrey Poughkeepsie, NY 22 18 12
19 189 SUZ Anthony Adinolfi Jr Mahopac, NY 23 22 14
20 205 YAM Erica Rizzo Bloomingdale, NJ 21 24 11
21 197 YAM Devon Reilly North Augusta, SC 15 32 7
22 272 HON Joey Stock Bearsville, NY 14 33 9
23 307 KAW Nicholas Caruso Wappingers Falls, NY 27 21 16
24 487 KAW Diaz Daniel Highland, NY 29 20 14
25 211 YAM Charles Crespo Jr Parksville, NY 31 19 17
26 819 SUZ Zack Wolff Mahwah, NJ 28 25 15
27 492 KAW Steven Rizzo Bloomingdale, NJ 25 28 12
28 338 YAM John Spiegel Jr Wappingers Falls, NY 36 23 19
29 28 SUZ Daniel W. Gilmore Chester, NY 10 DNF 5
30 510 KAW Thomas Hudek Pleasant Valley, NY 33 29 16
31 136 HON Thomas Marino Morris, CT 32 31 15
32 373 YAM Daniel Heverly Stormville, NY 37 27 18
33 896 YAM Anthony Baxter Gardiner, NY 40 30 21
34 490 YAM John Bulzacchelli Pleasant Valley, NY 24 DNF 13
35 770 HON Mike Bougades Stanfordville, NY DNF 26 DNF
36 516 YAM Seth Ringel Albany, NY 26 DNF 11
37 998 KAW Michael Suozzo Fishkill, NY 30 DNF 13
38 178 KAW Sean Casey Westtown, NY 34 DNF 18
39 814 YAM Marcus Seay Poughkeepsie, NY 35 DNF 17
40 691 HON Phil Richards Kent, CT 38 DNF 20
41 421 HON Sonia R. Williams Windsor, NY 39 DNF 19
42 51 YAM Anthony Galeno Pine Bush, NY 41 DNF 23
43 392 YAM Zach Flemming Newfoundland, PA 42 DNF 20
44 728 KAW Caleb Radulewicz Thamston, CT 43 DNF 21
45 183 YAM Joe Bulzacchelli Pleasant Valley, NY 44 DNF 22
46 90 KAW Kevin Sweeney Stony Brook, NY 45 DNF 24
47 892 YAM Jacob Collins Greenwood Lake, NY 46 DNF 25
48 292 HON Joe M. Zastenchik Lagrangeville, NY DNF DNF DNF
49 560 SUZ Dwayne C. Robbins Ii Wingdale, NY DNF DNF DNF
50 789 HON Pete Paragioudakis Mahwah, NJ DNF DNF DNF
51 640 KAW Elijah Hascup Bloomingdale, NJ DNF DNF DNF
125 Am






Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Division
1 75 HON Robert A. Zahurak Poughkeepsie, NY 3 1
2 817 HON Kyle Reilly North August, SC 1 3
3 120 YAM Bryan Smith Wayne, NJ 5 2
4 350 SUZ Ryan M. Weimann Slater Wappingers Fallsny, NY 4 6
5 213 KAW Carl Carmella Smithtown, NY 9 5
6 110 HON Dan Leger Hopewell Jct, NY 7 8
7 123 KAW Travis Clarke Middletown, NY 6 10
8 207 KAW Cody Veverka South Airo, NY 13 4
9 177 KTM Jim Boland North Adams, MA 8 11
10 249 YAM Eddie J. Molfetta Kings Park, NY 2 18
11 918 HON Jonathan Bates Gaylordsville, CT 15 7
12 681 YAM Vincent Marino College Point, NY 10 12
13 617 HON Heath M. Aubrey Argyle, NY 12 13
14 934 HON Mark Hentz Westtown, NY 11 14
15 777 HON Manelous G. Bougades Stratsburg, NY 20 9
16 16 HON Jake Masieno Wallkill, NY 17 15
17 253 HON Anthony Apel Kingston, NY 18 16
18 849 YAM Aaron T. Neal Rexford, NY 14 DNF
19 186 YAM Joseph A. Garafano Kingston, NY 19 17
20 840 KAW Aaron Wolen Stamford, CT 16 DNF
125 Expert






Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Division
1 340 HON Robert M. Johnson Buchanan, NY 1 2
2 361 KAW Cory Dejong Florida, NY 2 3
3 371 YAM Terry R. Finkle Danbury, CT 6 1
4 240 KAW Mark Lindsay West Milford, NJ 3 4
5 61 HON Ray Leybovich Woodbourne, NY 4 7
6 24 HON Brian J. Yarrish New Milford, CT 9 5
7 292 HON K C Pfeister Pleasant Valley, NY 8 6
8 98 HON Jeff T. Roake Cortlandt Manor, NY 7 8
9 509 SUZ John C. Calderone Wallkill, NY 5 12
10 218 YAM David Guenkel Shenorock, NY 10 9
11 597 YAM Jason Lupke Nerw Milford, CT 11 10
12 94 KAW Michael Negersmith Hopewell Jct, NY 12 11
250 Novice






Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Division
1 476 YAM Jarrett Markel Newburgh, NY 1 1
2 32 HON Ian M. Kapusta Peura Bush, NY 2 2
3 244 YAM Victor Lesak Butler, NJ 4 3
4 288 KAW Joshua P. Hascup Bloomingdale, NJ 3 7
5 366 YAM Paul A. Sandars Ramsey, NJ 5 6
6 333 HON Joseph A. Corcoran West Milford, NJ 8 5
7 885 HON Bob Taranto Hopewell Jct, NY 6 9
8 296 YAM Michael Bossard Hewitt, NJ 12 4
9 743 KAW Tyler C. Siegordner Hawthorne, NJ 9 10
10 186 KTM John Bubach Jr Roxbury, NY 13 8
11 34 HON Devin Defayette Highland, NY 11 11
12 79 KAW Mike G. Roberto Highland, NY 10 13
13 224 HON Bryan Shaffer Red Hook, NY 7 17
14 211 YAM Charles Crespo Jr Parksville, NY 14 12
15 202 YAM Andrew Mcneill Monroe, NY 17 14
16 771 KTM Stephen Kehoe Westfield, NY 18 15
17 276 YAM Scott Polachek Montville, NJ 15 20
18 289 HON Raymond Simmons Butler, NJ 19 18
19 845 YAM Lyle Sullivan Congers Rd, NY 22 16
20 392 YAM Zach Flemming Newfoundland, PA 20 21
21 406 KAW Andy Sweetman Anuet, NY 16 DNF
22 533 KAW Lucas Schaubhut Salt Point, NY DNF 19
23 170 YAM William Babb Pleasant Valley, NY 24 22
24 489 YAM Mike Bump Vernon, NJ 21 DNF
25 473 HON William K. Mosher Poughkeepsie, NY 23 DNF
26 8 KTM Tj Markowitz Highland, NY DNF DNF
27 924 SUZ Eli Castillo Clifton Park, NY DNF DNF
250 Am






Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Division
1 780 KAW Daren Ogden Fort Eward, NY 1 1
2 93 YAM Charles Mcneill Washingtonville, NY 2 3
3 918 HON Jonathan Bates Gaylordsville, CT 3 5
4 840 KAW Aaron Wolen Stamford, CT 6 4
5 57 YAM Douglas Behrens Hopewell Jct, NY 4 6
6 109 HON Christopher Ellefsen Greentown, PA 9 2
7 59 KAW Daniel P. Wujcik Amawalk, NY 5 9
8 114 SUZ Bryan A. Wujcik Amawalk, NY 7 8
9 987 KTM Chris Dominski Albany, NY 11 7
10 112 KTM Mathew A. Banach New Marlborough, MA 8 DNF
11 38 KAW Richard Mcinturff Port Jervis, NY 10 DNF
250 Expert






Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Division
1 61 HON Ray Leybovich Woodbourne, NY 1 1
2 28 SUZ Kurt Mcmillen Wappingers Falls, NY 2 2
3 6 HON Mike Spear Washingtonville, NY 4 3
4 446 HON Chris Spear Washingtonville, NY 5 4
5 44 HON Wojeck Grabowski West Hurley, NY 9 5
6 240 KAW Mark Lindsay West Milford, NJ 8 6
7 93 YAM James M. Mcneill Monroe, NY 7 8
8 509 SUZ John C. Calderone Wallkill, NY 6 9
9 371 YAM Terry R. Finkle Danbury, CT 3 12
10 456 HON K C Pfeister Pleasant Valley, NY 10 7
11 24 HON Brian J. Yarrish New Milford, CT 11 10
12 218 YAM David Guenkel Shenorock, NY 12 11
13 555 HON Dion Coleman West Milford, NJ 13 13
14 15 HON Derek Missen Hopewell Jct, NY DNF DNF
15 200 HON Pat Mahan New Windsor, NY DNF DNF
+25 Novice






Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Division
1 118 YAM Jason Palenik Westtown, NY 1 1
2 35 KTM Craig Sullivan Calverton, NY 2 2
3 775 HON Thomas Kaegi Putnam Valley, NY 4 5
4 95 HON Richard J. Abbagliato New Milford, CT 8 4
5 638 HON Erik Galloway Shoreham, NY 10 3
6 406 KAW Andy Sweetman Anuet, NY 6 8
7 359 YAM Kenny Kendel Montrose, NY 9 6
8 772 HON Gene Paquette Catskill, NY 7 10
9 899 HON Daniel Werthner Bellport, NY 11 9
10 317 KAW Kris J. Gwiozdowski Monticello, NY 14 7
11 75 YAM Janis Sabaks Lynbrook, NY 12 11
12 555 HON Scott Kment Nassau, NY 3 DNF
13 807 YAM Vladimir Layden Brooklyn, NY 13 12
14 382 YAM Anderson Santos New Milford, CT 5 DNF
15 146 SUZ Richard Hillmann Kingston, NY 15 14
16 918 YAM Dan Horboychuk Hopewell Jct, NY 17 13
17 412 HON Matt Katchmar Valley Cottage, NY 16 16
18 19 SUZ Christopher J. Presbyto Ardsley, NY 18 15
19 473 HON William K. Mosher Poughkeepsie, NY 19 17
20 624 YAM Scott Miller Athens, NY DNF DNF
21 8 KTM Tj Markowitz Highland, NY DNF DNF
+25 Am






Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Division
1 296 YAM Scott Gruendle Troy, NY 1 1
2 930 SUZ Jim Foley Clifton Park, NY 3 2
3 968 YAM Daniel Mcgough Putnam Valley, NY 4 3
4 902 YAM Jeremy Riel Mechanicville, NY 5 5
5 109 HON Christopher Ellefsen Greentown, PA 2 11
6 54 KAW Nicholas Dini Montrose, NY 7 7
7 939 HON Mark Hentz Westtown, NY 6 8
8 211 YAM Carlo S. Maiorano Scarsdale, NY 11 4
9 112 KTM Mathew A. Banach New Marlborough, MA 8 10
10 199 KAW Tobias B. Levine Syosset, NY 10 9
11 57 YAM Douglas Behrens Hopewell Jct, NY 9 12
12 122 HON Nathan Amann Schashticoke, NY 19 6
13 360 KAW Chester P. Mills Riverville, NY 12 13
14 28 HON Patrick Oconnor Blauvelt, NY 13 15
15 531 HON Vincent Scaffidi Red Hook, NY 15 16
16 28x SUZ Michael J. Dore Wappingers Falls, NY 18 14
17 208 YAM Frederick Seckler Saugerties, NY 14 18
18 768 HON Sean Ryan Millbrook, NY 16 17
19 430 HON Al Leblanc Yonkers, NY 17 19
20 26 YAM William H. Povall Poughquag, NY DNF DNF
+25 Expert






Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Division
1 371 YAM Terry R. Finkle Danbury, CT 1 2
2 28 SUZ Kurt Mcmillen Wappingers Falls, NY 3 1
3 6 HON Mike Spear Washingtonville, NY 2 3
4 49 YAM Jacob Radulewicz Thomaston, CT 4 4
5 340 HON Thomas Bruno Mahopac, NY 6 5
6 98 HON Jeff T. Roake Cortlandt Manor, NY 5 6
7 200 HON Pat Mahan New Windsor, NY 8 7
8 90 HON Jeffrey A. Miller Freehold, NY 9 9
9 37 KAW Bruce Calkin Vermon, NJ 11 8
10 92 SUZ Christopher J. Bates Monticello, NY 7 14
11 74 KAW Walter Marshall Jr Millbrook, NY 14 10
12 50 YAM Jeff Fialkovich Shelton, CT 13 11
13 597 YAM Jason Lupke Nerw Milford, CT 15 12
14 218 YAM David Guenkel Shenorock, NY 12 15
15 15 HON Derek Missen Hopewell Jct, NY 10 17
16 23 SUZ Bob Lapusnak Lodi, NJ 16 13
17 83 YAM Stephen D. Behrens Hopewell Jct, NY 17 16
+30 Novice






Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Division
1 35 KTM Craig Sullivan Calverton, NY 1 1
2 638 HON Erik Galloway Shoreham, NY 2 2
3 172 HON Gene Paquette Catskill, NY 4 4
4 95 HON Richard J. Abbagliato New Milford, CT 3 5
5 564 YAM Jason Gladstone Fairfield, CT 5 6
6 221 HON Richard Calderow Eypwy By, NY 6 7
7 75 YAM Janis Sabaks Lynbrook, NY 7 9
8 134 HON Chris Scida Miller Pl, NY 16 3
9 938 HON Darren S. Kochanowski Pleasant Valley, N 12 8
10 807 YAM Vladimir Layden Brooklyn, NY 10 10
11 824 YAM Phillip Niklewski Shrewsbury, MA 11 12
12 918 YAM Dan Horboychuk Hopewell Jct, NY 13 11
13 723 YAM Scott Harrison Poughkeepsie, NY 15 14
14 428 HON Bryan Lindsay West Paterson, NJ 14 16
15 237 YAM Eliot Rosenthal Peekskill, NY 8 DNF
16 148 YAM James D. Karales Cold Spring, NY 17 15
17 146 SUZ Richard Hillmann Kingston, NY 9 DNF
18 999 HON Vincent Mocerino 111 Wallkill, NY DNF 13
19 568 YAM Scott D. Fleming Newfoundland, PA 19 17
20 501 YAM Glenn Boski New Milford, CT 18 DNF
21 8 KTM Tj Markowitz Highland, NY 20 DNF
22 473 HON William K. Mosher Poughkeepsie, NY 21 DNF
23 332 HON Kleper Martins Bethel, CT DNF DNF
+30 Am






Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Division
1 133 KAW Stephen Ferreira New Milford, CT 1 1
2 665 YAM Robert J. Angot Katonah, NY 4 2
3 296 YAM Scott Gruendle Troy, NY 5 3
4 902 YAM Jeremy Riel Mechanicville, NY 3 5
5 28x SUZ Michael J. Dore Wappingers Falls, NY 6 6
6 329 KAW Chris Proctor Wolcott, CT 10 4
7 968 YAM Daniel Mcgough Putnam Valley, NY 2 12
8 189 YAM Henry H. Roberts Jr Lathah, NY 9 8
9 28 HON Patrick Oconnor Blauvelt, NY 7 11
10 903 HON Glenn Herbert Kinderhook, NY 12 10
11 439 KAW Warren W. Grabher Newfoundland, PA 8 15
12 986 HON James J. Oliver Oakville, CT 19 7
13 531 HON Vincent Scaffidi Red Hook, NY 17 9
14 208 YAM Frederick Seckler Saugerties, NY 14 14
15 122 HON Nathan Amann Schashticoke, NY 20 13
16 36 SUZ Paul Weimann Jr Wappinger Fakks, BY 16 17
17 360 KAW Chester P. Mills Riverville, NY 11 DNF
18 778 HON Manny Bougades Staatsburg, NY 13 DNF
19 164 HON Bill Mccaffery Canajoharie, NY 21 16
20 768 HON Sean Ryan Millbrook, NY 15 DNF
21 430 HON Al Leblanc Yonkers, NY 18 DNF
22 26 YAM William H. Povall Poughquag, NY DNF DNF
23 557 SUZ Dwayne C. Robbins I Wingdale, NY DNF DNF
+30 Expert






Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Division
1 6 HON Mike Spear Washingtonville, NY 2 1
2 28 SUZ Kurt Mcmillen Wappingers Falls, NY 1 2
3 340 HON Thomas Bruno Mahopac, NY 4 3
4 37 KAW Bruce Calkin Vermon, NJ 3 4
5 90 HON Jeffrey A. Miller Freehold, NY 5 6
6 23 SUZ Bob Lapusnak Lodi, NJ 7 5
7 74 KAW Walter Marshall Jr Millbrook, NY 6 8
8 15 HON Derek Missen Hopewell Jct, NY 8 7
9 89 HON Edward Olsen Sr Blauvelt, NY 10 9
10 22 HUS Joe Scannapieco Cortlandt Manor, NY 13 10
11 62 YAM Kenneth T. Scherer Greenwood Lake, NY 12 11
12 417 KAW Steven Guarino Hyde Park, NY 14 12
13 17 HON Patrick J. Oreilly Poughkeepsie, NY 15 13
14 8 YAM John Coen Newburgh, NY 9 DNF
15 144 HON John F. Barton New Paltz, NY 11 DNF
+40 Novice






Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Division
1 564 YAM Jason Gladstone Fairfield, CT 2 1
2 428 HON Bryan Lindsay West Paterson, NJ 1 5
3 221 HON Richard Calderow Eypwy By, NY 3 6
4 234 YAM Michael Dockray Uncasville, CT 6 4
5 134 HON Chris Scida Miller Pl, NY 8 3
6 723 YAM Scott Harrison Poughkeepsie, NY 10 2
7 237 YAM Eliot Rosenthal Peekskill, NY 5 7
8 360 YAM John Butler Fleischmanns, NY 4 8
9 771 KAW Michael Kehoe Resterlo, NY 7 10
10 148 YAM James D. Karales Cold Spring, NY 11 13
11 402 YAM Charles Cresspo Parksville, NY 13 14
12 369 YAM Joe Keys Sr Mahwah, NJ 9 18
13 738 YAM Craig Munal Lakeville, PA 19 9
14 497 HON David Sauter Hopewell Jct, NY 17 11
15 182 YAM Ron Phillis Pine Plains, NY 14 15
16 513 YAM Bill Leone Whitehall, PA 12 17
17 222 HON Charles Shaffer Red Hook, NY 18 12
18 788 YAM John Bubach Sr Roxbury, NY 15 16
19 440 YAM Michael Walsh Bozrah, CT 16 DNF
+40 Am






Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Division
1 534 HON Eric R. Jacobsen Oliverbridge, NY 1 1
2 665 YAM Robert J. Angot Katonah, NY 2 2
3 189 YAM Henry H. Roberts Jr Lathah, NY 3 3
4 113 KAW Michael Minerva Bellmore, NY 4 5
5 914 YAM Joseph Trimarchi Glen Cove, NY 7 4
6 83 SUZ Bryant J. Shapiro Poughkeepsie, NY 8 6
7 439 KAW Warren W. Grabher Newfoundland, PA 6 8
8 903 HON Glenn Herbert Kinderhook, NY 5 9
9 778 HON Manny Bougades Staatsburg, NY 9 7
10 43 YAM Frank B. Ricciardi Jr Wayne, NJ 10 10
11 383 HON John Spiegel Sr Wapingers Falls, NY 12 11
12 817 YAM Timothy G. Henagan Lagrangeville, NY 11 12
13 557 SUZ Dwayne C. Robbins I Wingdale, NY DNF DNF
+40 Expert






Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Division
1 340 HON Thomas Bruno Mahopac, NY 1 1
2 31 HON Tim Weeks Gaylorsville, CT 2 4
3 417 KAW Steven Guarino Hyde Park, NY 5 5
4 105 HON Phillip C. Klemen Monticello, NY 4 6
5 419 HON Keith Mccarty Queensbury, NY 10 3
6 89 HON Edward Olsen Sr Blauvelt, NY 12 2
7 55 HON Chris Walsh New Preston, CT 8 7
8 70 HON Thomas Smyth Bethpage, NY 6 9
9 62 YAM Kenneth T. Scherer Greenwood Lake, NY 9 10
10 96 YAM Emile Racenet Jr Bethel, CT 7 13
11 123 SUZ Carmen Cordero Sr Nutley, NJ 14 8
12 555 HON Dion Coleman West Milford, NJ 11 12
13 8 YAM John Coen Newburgh, NY 3 DNF
14 94 KAW Michael Negersmith Hopewell Jct, NY 15 11
15 17 HON Patrick J. Oreilly Poughkeepsie, NY 13 14
16 402 YAM William F. Centenaro New Hampton, NY DNF DNF
17 144 HON John F. Barton New Paltz, NY DNF DNF
+35






Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Division
1 8 YAM John Coen Newburgh, NY 2 1
2 89 HON Edward Olsen Sr Blauvelt, NY 4 2
3 131 SUZ Dennis Dillin Middletown, NY 1 7
4 63x YAM David Mclean Sherma, CT 5 4
5 419 HON Keith Mccarty Queensbury, NY 7 6
6 22 HUS Joe Scannapieco Cortlandt Manor, NY 3 10
7 59 YAM Michael T. Blowers Schaghticoke, NY 10 5
8 105 HON Phillip C. Klemen Monticello, NY 9 8
9 31 HON Tim Weeks Gaylorsville, CT 18 3
10 123 SUZ Carmen Cordero Sr Nutley, NJ 8 13
11 534 HON Eric R. Jacobsen Oliverbridge, NY 6 15
12 986 HON James J. Oliver Oakville, CT 12 11
13 70 HON Thomas Smyth Bethpage, NY 17 9
14 96 YAM Emile Racenet Jr Bethel, CT 15 14
15 665 YAM Robert J. Angot Katonah, NY 13 18
16 17 HON Patrick J. Oreilly Poughkeepsie, NY 20 12
17 113 KAW Michael Minerva Bellmore, NY 16 16
18 144 HON John F. Barton New Paltz, NY 11 21
19 778 HON Manny Bougades Staatsburg, NY 19 17
20 417 KAW Steven Guarino Hyde Park, NY 14 DNF
21 237 YAM Eliot Rosenthal Peekskill, NY 22 19
22 938 HON Darren S. Kochanowski Pleasant Valley, N 21 20
23 26 YAM William H. Povall Poughquag, NY DNF DNF
+50






Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Division
1 602 YAM Jeffrey D. Conboy Kent, CT 1 1
2 62 YAM Kenneth T. Scherer Greenwood Lake, NY 3 2
3 914 YAM Joseph Trimarchi Glen Cove, NY 2 4
4 83 YAM Stephen D. Behrens Hopewell Jct, NY 4 3
5 456 HON E Gary Bates Gaylordsville, CT 5 5
6 50 YAM Robert M. Fialkovich Shelton, CT 6 6
7 107 SUZ Robert L. Decker Campbell Hall, NY 7 7
Women






Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Division
1 717 KAW Maranda Welch Ballston Spa, NY 2 1
2 205 YAM Erica Rizzo Bloomingdale, NJ 4 2
3 823 YAM Nicole Desrosiers Clifton Park, NY 3 3
4 122 YAM Courtey Van Norden Mechanicville, NY 5 4
5 491 YAM Casey Hubbell Margaretville, NY 1 10
6 8 HON Britney A. Wager Round Lake, NY 7 5
7 421 HON Sonia R. Williams Windsor, NY 6 6
8 4 YAM Lyndsey Travis Pine Plaines, NY 8 7
9 555 HON Lauren J. Coleman West Milford, NJ 9 8
10 41 KTM Taylor R. Walsh New Preston Narble, CT 10 9
11 922 KTM Tori Eiffert Milan, NY 11 11
Vintage






Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Division
1 402 YAM William F. Centenaro New Hampton, NY 3 1
2 114 SUZ Bryan A. Wujcik Amawalk, NY 2 2
3 44x HON Chris Walsh New Preston, CT 1 5
4 93 SUZ Steve Wujcik Shawale, NY 5 3
5 79 SUZ Robert J. Kuhn Montrose, NY 4 4
6 501 YAM Glenn Boski New Milford, CT 6 6
7 44 YAM Joseph Campbell New Milford, CT 7 8
8 73 KAW Michael Widera Lagrangeville, NY 10 7
9 73x YAM Lyndsey Travis Pine Plaines, NY 9 10
10 800 YAM Carl Travis Red Hook, NY 8 11
11 19 HUS Christopher J. Presbyto Ardsley, NY DNF 9
12 45 SUZ Buzz Sharra Torrington, CT 11 DNF
13 54 HUS Steve Loving Cortlandt, NY DNF 12