ACE MOTOCROSS  SEPT 2nd 2007
OVERALL


MSC MOTOCROSS


RACE







Results






Pee Wee 4-6






Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto  2 Division
1 700  COB  Kyle Krell Ravena, NY 2 1
2 90 KTM Alexander Bleau Castleton, NY 1 2
3 904 COB Curt A. Lucia Clinton Corners, NY 5 3
4 229 KTM Kyle Hunter Renssrlaer, NY 4 4
5 601 KTM Kane Spear Washingtonville, NY 3 5
6 103 KTM Jacob Degroat Southfallbury, NY 6 6
7 123 KTM Frankie Manfreedi Lagrangeville, NY 7 7
Pee Wee 7-8






Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Division
1 766 KAW Nate Gorman Nassau, NY 1 1
2 63 COB Tj Wittmer East Hampton, NY 2 2
3 100 COB Dylan M. Swanson Lagrangeville, NY 4 3
4 731 COB Larry J. Hermance Iii Balatie, NY 3 4
5 999 KTM Emmett Dowd Chester, NY 5 5
6 422 KTM Kristopher Richner Florida, NY 6 6
7 788 KTM Jacob Shippey Schectady, NY 7 7
8 757 COB Donald C. Moyer, Iii Milton, NY 9 8
9 511 COB Jacob K. Sterritt Colymans Hollow, NY 10 9
10 221 KTM Jared T. Bracht Ballston Spa, NY 11 10
11 719 COB Hunter Fenelon East Hampton, NY 8 DNF
Pee Wee Oil Inj.






Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Division
1 999 COB Emmett Dowd Chester, NY 1 1
2 422 KTM Kristopher Richner Florida, NY 2 2
3 757 KTM Donald C. Moyer, Iii Milton, NY 3 3
4 90 KTM Alexander Bleau Castleton, NY 4 4
5 601 KTM Kane Spear Washingtonville, NY 5 5
6 798 YAM Nick Casablanco Fishkill, NY 6 6
60cc 6-9






Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Division
1 122 KTM Zackery Kollar Fort Plain, NY 2 1
2 158 KTM Jerry T. Rutledge Oliverbridge, NY 1 2
3 227 KTM Derek Bracht Ballston Spa, NY 5 3
4 766 KAW Nate Gorman Nassau, NY 4 4
5 497 KAW Jake Sauter Hopewell Jct, NY 3 5
6 172 KTM Michael M. Minerva Bellmore, NY 7 6
7 777 KTM Baileigh Behrens Wayne, NJ 11 7
8 597 KAW Cody Burns Monticello, NY 10 8
9 96 COB Erik Hunker Ashley Falls, MA 8 11
10 76 KTM Mitchell T. Weimer Verbank, NY 12 9
11 2 KAW Bryan Smyth Colts Neck, NJ 13 10
12 63 COB Tj Wittmer East Hampton, NY 6 DNF
13 100 KTM Dylan M. Swanson Lagrangeville, NY 9 DNF
14 511 KAW Jacob K. Sterritt Colymans Hollow, NY 14 DNF
15 71 COB Hunter Fenelon East Hampton, NY DNF DNF
16 731 COB Larry J. Hermance Iii Balatie, NY DNF DNF
60cc 10-11






Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Division
1 916 SUZ Daniel Dillin Montgomery, NY 1 1
2 964 KTM Adam M. Lucia Clinton Corners, NY 2 2
3 22 SUZ Carmen Cordero Jr Nutley, NJ 3 3
4 797 KTM John Casablanco Jr Fishkill, NY 4 4
5 610 KTM Dylan Eiffert Red Hook, NY 5 5
Junior Mini






Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Division
1 4 SUZ James P. Coen Newburgh, NY 1 1
2 117 KTM Angelo R. Curro Lagrangeville, NY 2 2
3 7 KAW Austin T. Behrens Wayne, NJ 4 3
4 916 SUZ Daniel Dillin Montgomery, NY 3 4
5 158 KTM Jerry T. Rutledge Oliverbridge, NY 5 5
6 395 KAW John Dalton West Haven, CT 7 6
7 122 KTM Zackery Kollar Fort Plain, NY 6 7
8 206 KAW Zachary D. Silvulich Rhinebeck, NY 8 10
9 964 KTM Adam M. Lucia Clinton Corners, NY 11 8
10 285 KAW Chris Lucia Pine Plains, NY 10 9
11 227 KTM Derek Bracht Ballston Spa, NY 12 11
12 497 KAW Jake Sauter Hopewell Jct, NY 13 12
13 823 KAW Jeremy J. Gwiozdowski Monticello, NY 9 DNF
Senior Mini






Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Division
1 811 KTM Aaron Lampi Fishkill, NY 1 2
2 25 SUZ Kyle T. Pollak Johnstown, NY 4 1
3 36 HON Jake Hunker Ashley Falls, MA 3 3
4 984 KAW Devin S. Caugh Clinton Corners, NY 2 4
5 512 YAM David Fleishman Oak Ridge, NJ 5 5
6 142 HON Colin Decker Campbell Hall, NY 6 6
7 649 KTM Nick Deblanco Warwick, NY 8 7
8 928 KAW Richard Nichtern Lagrangeville, NY 7 8
9 283 SUZ Danny Lucia Pine Plains, NY 9 9
10 646 SUZ Otto Maier Pleasant Valley, NY 11 10
11 300 KAW Daniel Mauro Hopewell Jct, NY 12 11
12 770 KAW Thomas Claydon Port Chester, NY 14 12
13 259 KAW Domenick A. Perrotta Butler, NJ 13 14
14 156 KAW Jeffrey Beaulieu Hudson, NY 15 13
15 690 HON Matther J. Beatty Cairo, NY 10 DNF
Open Mini






Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Division
1 25 SUZ Kyle T. Pollak Johnstown, NY 2 1
2 4 SUZ James P. Coen Newburgh, NY 1 2
3 117 KTM Angelo R. Curro Lagrangeville, NY 3 3
4 984 KAW Devin S. Caugh Clinton Corners, NY 5 5
5 7 KAW Austin T. Behrens Wayne, NJ 4 7
6 811 KTM Aaron Lampi Fishkill, NY 9 4
7 512 YAM David Fleishman Oak Ridge, NJ 7 6
8 168 KAW John Bubach Jr Roxbury, NY 6 8
9 142 HON Colin Decker Campbell Hall, NY 8 9
10 995 HON Joseph D. Vererka Cairo, NY 10 10
11 118 HON Scott M. Nadeau Saratoga Springs, NY 11 11
12 283 SUZ Danny Lucia Pine Plains, NY 12 13
13 649 KTM Nick Deblanco Warwick, NY 14 12
14 646 SUZ Otto Maier Pleasant Valley, NY 13 14
15 109 HON Blaise Mcalister Cairo, NY 15 15
16 770 KAW Thomas Claydon Port Chester, NY 16 16
17 797 HON Derek Spagnoli New Windsor, NY 18 17
18 156 KAW Jeffrey Beaulieu Hudson, NY 17 18
19 690 HON Matther J. Beatty Cairo, NY DNF DNF
Schoolboy






Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Division
1 116 SUZ Michael Lang Saugerties, NY 2 1
2 75 HON Robert A. Zahurak Poughkeepsie, NY 1 2
3 982 KAW Kyle S. Kaznowski Kingston, NY 3 3
4 726 YAM Nicholas Hoit Clenwood, NY 4 4
5 117 KTM Angelo R. Curro Lagrangeville, NY 5 6
6 111 SUZ Brandon R. Decker Great Barrington, MA 7 5
7 321 YAM Scott Ferreira Courtlandt Manor, NY 9 7
8 984 KAW Devin S. Caugh Clinton Corners, NY 8 9
9 960 SUZ Talon Sukunda Gardiner, NY 11 8
10 502 YAM Chris Mercaldi Mahopac, NY 10 11
11 816 YAM Justin Harrison Poughkeepsie, NY 14 10
12 178 KAW Sean Casey Westtown, NY 13 12
13 69x HON Ben Schiavone Lagrangeville, NY 12 13
14 38 YAM Carlson L. Maloney Wallkill, NY 17 14
15 118 HON Scott M. Nadeau Saratoga Springs, NY 16 15
16 801 KAW Stefan Fodor Rock Hill, NY 15 16
17 995 HON Joseph D. Vererka Cairo, NY 19 17
18 814 YAM Marcus Seay Poughkeepsie, NY 18 18
19 109 HON Blaise Mcalister Cairo, NY 21 20
20 811 KTM Aaron Lampi Fishkill, NY 6 DNS
21 130 HON Clayton Hinkley Lagrangeville, NY DNS 19
22 135 HON William Bunnell Housatonic, PA 20 DNS
23 186 YAM Joseph A. Garafano Kingston, NY DNF DNS
Collegeboy






Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Division
1 456 HON K C Pfeister Pleasant Valley, NY 1 1
2 846 HON Steven M. Morano Clinton Dale, NY 2 2
3 35 HON Jamie W. Lawrence Buchanan, NY 4 4
4 361 KAW Cory Dejong Florida, NY 7 3
5 399 HON David R. Szymansky West Milford, NJ 5 5
6 350 HON Ryan M. Weimann  Slater Wappingers Fallsny, NY 8 7
7 110 SUZ Stephen Bloom Saugerties, NY 10 6
8 93 YAM Charles Mcneill Washingtonville, NY 9 9
9 282 SUZ Damian Meroni Montville, NJ 11 8
10 840 KAW Aaron Wolen Stamford, CT 13 11
11 552 HON Kristopher J. Roth Verbank, NY 12 12
12 588 SUZ Thomas Loving Cortlandt Manor, NY 15 10
13 258 YAM Garret C. Smith Pleasant Valley, NY 14 13
14 505 KTM Nicholas H. Peccarelli Nutley, NJ 16 16
15 44 HON Wojeck Grabowski West Hurley, NY 3 DNF
16 24 HON Brian J. Yarrish New Milford, CT 6 DNF
17 770 HON Mike Bougades Stanfordville, NY 20 17
18 23 YAM David A. Valine Warren, CT 19 18
19 961 YAM Joey S. Rogers Sharon, CT 25 15
20 531 SUZ Joey Sharkey Holmes, NY 27 14
21 972 YAM Nicholas Dascola Stamford, CT 21 21
22 784 KAW Michael G. James Garrison, NY 24 20
23 490 YAM John Bulzacchelli Pleasant Valley, NY 26 19
24 918 HON Jonathan Bates Gaylordsville, CT 17 DNF
25 296 YAM Michael Bossard Hewitt, NJ 18 DNF
26 286 YAM Stephen Mcdonald Wallkill, NY 22 DNF
27 41 YAM Tommy Falduto Stamford, CT 23 DNF
28 593 HON Ronald M. Rothkranz Iii Staatsburg, NY DNF DNF
29 34 HON Devin Defayette Highland, NY DNF DNF
125 Novice






Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Division
1 982 KAW Kyle S. Kaznowski Kingston, NY 1 1
2 244 YAM Victor Lesak Butler, NJ 5 2
3 828 KAW Dan Clark Rock Tanern, NY 4 3
4 214 YAM Adamo Maiorano Scarsdale, NY 8 4
5 505 KTM Nicholas H. Peccarelli Nutley, NJ 9 5
6 552 HON Kristopher J. Roth Verbank, NY 7 7
7 961 YAM Joey S. Rogers Sharon, CT 10 6
8 23 YAM David A. Valine Warren, CT 13 9
9 770 HON Mike Bougades Stanfordville, NY 11 11
10 288 KAW Joshua P. Hascup Bloomingdale, NJ 6 18
11 286 YAM Stephen Mcdonald Wallkill, NY 14 12
12 726 YAM Nicholas Hoit Clenwood, NY 22 8
13 960 SUZ Talon Sukunda Gardiner, NY 17 13
14 224 HON Bryan Shaffer Red Hook, NY 16 14
15 801 KAW Stefan Fodor Rock Hill, NY 15 16
16 502 YAM Chris Mercaldi Mahopac, NY 12 19
17 141 HON Justin R. Veverka Cairo, NY 3 28
18 321 YAM Scott Ferreira Courtlandt Manor, NY 26 10
19 514 YAM Michael Meddaugh Pleasant Valley, NY 2 DNF
20 991 KAW Chris J. Valine Warren, CT 25 15
21 490 YAM John Bulzacchelli Pleasant Valley, NY 23 17
22 816 YAM Justin Harrison Poughkeepsie, NY 21 20
23 178 KAW Sean Casey Westtown, NY 19 24
24 168 KAW John Bubach Jr Roxbury, NY 24 23
25 338 YAM John Spiegel Jr Wappingers Falls, NY 28 22
26 271 HON Mark Gracia Chesire, CT 31 21
27 38 YAM Carlson L. Maloney Wallkill, NY 29 25
28 972 YAM Nicholas Dascola Stamford, CT 18 DNF
29 69x HON Ben Schiavone Lagrangeville, NY 20 DNF
30 492 KAW Steven Rizzo Bloomingdale, NJ 30 30
31 136 HON Thomas Marino Morris, CT 32 29
32 510 KAW Thomas Hudek Pleasant Valley, NY 35 27
33 436 SUZ Dominick Ceire Garrison, NY DNF 26
34 233 KTM Jarrod Bugbee Glenmont, NY 27 DNF
35 33 YAM James Rose Pleasant Valley, NY 33 DNF
36 130 HON Clayton Hinkley Lagrangeville, NY 34 DNF
37 127 HON Steven W. Scott New Hampton, NY DNF DNF
125 Am






Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Division
1 116 SUZ Michael Lang Saugerties, NY 1 1
2 17 SUZ Bobby Bertrum New Fairfield, CT 5 2
3 282 SUZ Damian Meroni Montville, NJ 3 4
4 75 HON Robert A. Zahurak Poughkeepsie, NY 2 5
5 254 KAW Cody Veverka South Airo, NY 8 3
6 185 HON Arthur Cecchini Garrison, NY 6 8
7 205 YAM Bryan Smith Wayne, NJ 4 10
8 350 SUZ Ryan M. Weimann Slater Wappingers Fallsny, NY 11 6
9 849 YAM Aaron T. Neal Rexford, NY 10 7
10 258 YAM Garret C. Smith Pleasant Valley, NY 9 9
11 111 SUZ Brandon R. Decker Great Barrington, MA 7 11
12 41 YAM Tommy Falduto Stamford, CT 12 DNF
13 186 YAM Joseph A. Garafano Kingston, NY DNF DNF
125 Expert






Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Division
1 352 SUZ John E. Lawrence Iii Buchanan, NY 1 1
2 371 YAM Terry R. Finkle Danbury, CT 2 2
3 340 HON Robert M. Johnson Buchanan, NY 4 3
4 61 HON Ray Leybovich Woodbourne, NY 3 5
5 361 KAW Cory Dejong Florida, NY 6 4
6 78 YAM Mike Giulian Ashley Falls, MA 5 6
7 399 HON David R. Szymansky West Milford, NJ 9 7
8 784 KAW Michael G. James Garrison, NY 8 9
9 98 HON Jeff T. Roake Cortlandt Manor, NY 7 11
10 509 HON John C. Calderone Wallkill, NY 11 8
11 218 YAM David Guenkel Shenorock, NY 12 10
12 24 HON Brian J. Yarrish New Milford, CT 10 DNF
13 593 HON Ronald M. Rothkranz Iii Staatsburg, NY DNF DNF
250 Novice






Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Division
1 244 YAM Victor Lesak Butler, NJ 1 2
2 110 SUZ Stephen Bloom Saugerties, NY 3 1
3 475 YAM Jarrett Markel Newburgh, NY 2 3
4 296 YAM Michael Bossard Hewitt, NJ 4 5
5 79 KAW Mike Roerto Highland, NY 5 6
6 186 KTM John Bubach Jr Roxbury, NY 6 7
7 224 HON Bryan Shaffer Red Hook, NY 8 8
8 991 KAW Chris J. Valine Warren, CT 9 9
9 771 KTM Stephen Kehoe Westfield, NY 7 14
10 34 HON Devin Defayette Highland, NY 10 12
11 288 YAM Joshua P. Hascup Bloomingdale, NJ 19 4
12 55 KTM Jarrod Bugbee Glenmont, NY 13 10
13 430 HON Al Le Blanc Yonker, NY 14 13
14 924 SUZ Eli Castillo Clifton Park, NY 20 11
15 202 YAM Andrew Mcneill Monroe, NY 15 16
16 885 HON Bob Taranto Hopewell Jct, NY 12 19
17 170 YAM William Babb Pleasant Valley, NY 16 17
18 127 HON Steven W. Scott New Hampton, NY 11 DNF
19 279 KAW Marc Citro Scotia, NY 21 15
20 512 KAW Eric Alexander Pleasant Valley, NY 18 18
21 489 YAM Mike Bump Vernon, NJ 17 DNF
22 8 KTM Tj Markowitz Highland, NY 22 DNF
23 115 SUZ Dominick Ceire Garrison, NY 23 DNF
250 Am






Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Division
1 846 HON Steven M. Morano Clinton Dale, NY 2 1
2 588 SUZ Thomas Loving Cortlandt Manor, NY 3 3
3 17 SUZ Bobby Bertrum New Fairfield, CT 5 2
4 185 HON Arthur Cecchini Garrison, NY 4 4
5 823 HON Derek Boyd Jacksonvolle, NC 7 5
6 93 YAM Charles Mcneill Washingtonville, NY 6 6
7 35 HON Jamie W. Lawrence Buchanan, NY 1 12
8 840 KAW Aaron Wolen Stamford, CT 8 8
9 531 SUZ Joey Sharkey Holmes, NY 10 7
10 57 YAM Douglas Behrens Hopewell Jct, NY 9 10
11 918 HON Jonathan Bates Gaylordsville, CT 13 9
12 112 KTM Mathew A. Banach New Marlborough, MA 12 11
13 77 KAW Michael Kearns Pine Island, NY 11 DNF
250 Expert






Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Division
1 35 HON John E. Lawrence Iii Buchanan, NY 2 1
2 1 HON Carlo A. Coen Newburgh, NY 1 2
3 61 HON Ray Leybovich Woodbourne, NY 4 3
4 429 HON Robert M. Johnson Buchanan, NY 3 4
5 78 YAM Mike Giulian Ashley Falls, MA 5 6
6 509 SUZ John C. Calderone Wallkill, NY 7 7
7 371 YAM Terry R. Finkle Danbury, CT 10 5
8 456 HON K C Pfeister Pleasant Valley, NY 6 9
9 138 KAW James Powers Pine Bush, NY 11 10
10 24 HON Brian J. Yarrish New Milford, CT 9 14
11 218 YAM David Guenkel Shenorock, NY 13 11
12 398 HON James Mazza Columbia, NJ 14 12
13 330 KAW Brandon J. Monroe Middletown, NY DNF 8
14 555 HON Dion Coleman West Milford, NJ 15 13
15 44 HON Wojeck Grabowski West Hurley, NY 8 DNF
16 200 HON Pat Mahan New Windsor, NY 12 DNF
17 593 HON Ronald M. Rothkranz Iii Staatsburg, NY DNF DNF
18 15 HON Derek Missen Hopewell Jct, NY DNF DNF
+25 Novice






Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Division
1 126 HON Stephen Pekar Newburgh, NY 1 1
2 616 HON Jerry Kowal Newburgh, NY 2 2
3 555 HON Scott Kment Nassau, NY 3 3
4 317 KAW Kris J. Gwiozdowski Monticello, NY 5 4
5 823x YAM Nicole Desrosiers Clifton Park, NY 6 5
6 430 HON Al Le Blanc Yonker, NY 4 9
7 146 SUZ Richard Hillmann Kingston, NY 9 6
8 899 HON Daniel Werthner Bellport, NY 7 8
9 526 HON Eddie Nicholson Patchogue, NY 10 7
10 624 YAM Scott Miller Athens, NY 11 10
11 116 YAM Michael Borsello Clifton, NJ 8 DNF
12 172 HON Gene Paquette Catskill, NY DNF DNF
13 8 KTM Tj Markowitz Highland, NY DNF DNF
+25 Am






Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Division
1 823 HON Derek Boyd Jacksonvolle, NC 1 1
2 57 YAM Douglas Behrens Hopewell Jct, NY 3 3
3 930 SUZ Jim Foley Clifton Park, NY 7 2
4 256 HON Mark W. Biesecker North Bellmore, NY 2 8
5 112 KTM Mathew A. Banach New Marlborough, MA 4 7
6 28 YAM Patrick Oconnor Blauvelt, NY 8 5
7 211 YAM Carlo S. Maiorano Scarsdale, NY 10 4
8 393 SUZ James M. Doyle Wantah, NY 5 9
9 360 KAW Chester P. Mills Riverville, NY 9 6
10 531 HON Vincent Scaffidi Red Hook, NY 11 10
11 77 KAW Michael Kearns Pine Island, NY 6 DNF
+25 Expert






Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Division
1 1 HON Carlo A. Coen Newburgh, NY 1 1
2 6 HON Mike Spear Washingtonville, NY 3 2
3 371 YAM Terry R. Finkle Danbury, CT 2 3
4 330 KAW Brandon J. Monroe Middletown, NY 5 4
5 78 YAM Mike Giulian Ashley Falls, MA 4 6
6 340 HON Thomas Bruno Mahopac, NY 6 5
7 98 HON Jeff T. Roake Cortlandt Manor, NY 8 7
8 200 HON Pat Mahan New Windsor, NY 7 8
9 15 HON Derek Missen Hopewell Jct, NY 11 9
10 799 HON Phillip J. Desousa Ossining, NY 10 10
11 90 HON Jeffrey A. Miller Freehold, NY 9 12
12 74 KTM Mike J. Bracht Ballston Spa, NY 13 13
13 398 HON James Mazza Columbia, NJ 14 14
14 218 YAM David Guenkel Shenorock, NY 15 15
15 138 KAW James Powers Pine Bush, NY DNF 11
16 492 KAW David R. Olsen Rock Hill, NY 12 DNF
17 73 HON Gary J. Ostergard New Fairfield, CT 16 DNF
+30 Novice






Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Division
1 878 SUZ Phil Argiros Levittown, NY 2 1
2 126 HON Stephen Pekar Newburgh, NY 1 2
3 616 HON Jerry Kowal Newburgh, NY 3 3
4 146 SUZ Richard Hillmann Kingston, NY 5 4
5 526 HON Eddie Nicholson Patchogue, NY 4 5
6 116 YAM Michael Borsello Clifton, NJ 6 6
7 358 HON Rob Reilly Lagrangeville, NY 7 7
8 8 KTM Tj Markowitz Highland, NY DNF DNF
9 576 SUZ Antonio C. Defelice West Valley, NY DNF DNF
10 172 HON Gene Paquette Catskill, NY DNF DNF
+30 Am






Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Division
1 256 HON Mark W. Biesecker North Bellmore, NY 1 1
2 986 HON James J. Oliver Oakville, CT 4 2
3 513 YAM Pete Sass Warwick, NY 5 3
4 360 KAW Chester P. Mills Riverville, NY 7 4
5 393 SUZ James M. Doyle Wantah, NY 6 5
6 113 KAW Michael Minerva Bellmore, NY 3 8
7 36 SUZ Paul Weimann Jr Wappinger Fakks, BY 9 6
8 531 HON Vincent Scaffidi Red Hook, NY 10 7
9 3 YAM Gary Augustian Highland, NY 8 10
10 712 KAW Roger E. Chaine Watertown, CT 11 9
11 9 SUZ Michael Lang Saugerties, NY 2 DNF
12 665 YAM Robert J. Angot Katonah, NY DNF DNF
+30 Expert






Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Division
1 6 HON Mike Spear Washingtonville, NY 1 1
2 340 HON Thomas Bruno Mahopac, NY 2 2
3 799 HON Phillip J. Desousa Ossining, NY 3 3
4 138 KAW James Powers Pine Bush, NY 4 6
5 15 HON Derek Missen Hopewell Jct, NY 6 7
6 5 SUZ Vincent Scannapieco Yonkers, NY 5 8
7 55 HON Chris Walsh New Preston, CT 9 5
8 90 HON Jeffrey A. Miller Freehold, NY 11 4
9 398 HON James Mazza Columbia, NJ 7 9
10 22 HUS Joe Scannapieco Cortlandt Manor, NY 8 10
11 73 HON Gary J. Ostergard New Fairfield, CT 10 DNF
12 581 SUZ Tom M. Stinson Poughkeepsie, NY DNF DNF
+40 Novice






Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Division
1 268 YAM Frank B. Ricciardi Jr Wayne, NJ 2 1
2 497 HON David Sauter Hopewell Jct, NY 4 2
3 221 HON Richard Calderow Eypwy By, NY 3 4
4 360 YAM John Butler Fleischmanns, NY 5 5
5 723 YAM Scott Harrison Poughkeepsie, NY 6 6
6 796 KTM John Casablanco Fishkill, NY 10 3
7 222 HON Charles Shaffer Red Hook, NY 7 7
8 230 KAW Phil H. Perrotta Rinnelon, NJ 8 8
9 88 KAW Barry Olah Wappingers Falls, NY 9 9
10 788 YAM John Bubach Sr Roxbury, NY 11 10
11 93 YAM Joe Lynch Milton, NY 1 DNF
12 576 HON Walter Wiemer Pleasant Valley, NY DNF DNF
+40 Am






Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Division
1 9 SUZ Michael Lang Saugerties, NY 1 2
2 803 HON Anhony Marchini Glenwood, NJ 3 1
3 665 YAM Robert J. Angot Katonah, NY 2 4
4 447 SUZ Marc Desrosners Ballston Lake, NY 4 3
5 914 YAM Joseph Trimarchi Glen Cove, NY 6 5
6 113 KAW Michael Minerva Bellmore, NY 5 7
7 765 KTM John P. Weinmann Sandyston, NJ 7 6
8 817 YAM Timothy G. Henagan Lagrangeville, NY 9 8
9 795 SUZ Jeffrey Harden Manorville, NY 8 10
10 383 HON John Spiegel Sr Wapingers Falls, NY 10 9
+40 Expert






Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Division
1 1 HON Carlo A. Coen Newburgh, NY 1 1
2 6 HON Mike Spear Washingtonville, NY 2 2
3 340 HON Thomas Bruno Mahopac, NY 4 3
4 799 HON Phillip J. Desousa Ossining, NY 3 6
5 5 SUZ Vincent Scannapieco Yonkers, NY 6 4
6 55 HON Chris Walsh New Preston, CT 5 5
7 105 HON Phillip C. Klemen Monticello, NY 8 8
8 89 HON Edward Olsen Sr Blauvelt, NY 11 7
9 417 KAW Steven Guarino Hyde Park, NY 13 9
10 13 YAM Ralph Scannapieco Mohegan Lake, NY 12 10
11 70 HON Thomas Smyth Bethpage, NY 15 11
12 144 HON John F. Barton New Paltz, NY 14 13
13 63 SUZ Christopher Felicio Pomona, NY 7 DNF
14 555 HON Dion Coleman West Milford, NJ 16 12
15 103 HON Kevin Simmons Fort Edward, NY 9 DNF
16 123 SUZ Carmen Cordero Sr Nutley, NJ 10 DNF
17 670 SUZ Kevin Green Sloatsburg, NY 17 14
18 83 YAM Stephen D. Behrens Hopewell Jct, NY 19 15
19 581 SUZ Tom M. Stinson Poughkeepsie, NY 18 DNF
+35






Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Division
1 103 HON Kevin Simmons Fort Edward, NY 2 1
2 492 KAW David R. Olsen Rock Hill, NY 1 2
3 63 SUZ Christopher Felicio Pomona, NY 3 3
4 89 HON Edward Olsen Sr Blauvelt, NY 4 4
5 123 SUZ Carmen Cordero Sr Nutley, NJ 6 7
6 73 HON Gary J. Ostergard New Fairfield, CT 9 5
7 22 HUS Joe Scannapieco Cortlandt Manor, NY 5 10
8 105 HON Phillip C. Klemen Monticello, NY 7 9
9 986 HON James J. Oliver Oakville, CT 11 8
10 70 HON Thomas Smyth Bethpage, NY 14 6
11 13 HON Ralph Scannapieco Mohegan Lake, NY 10 11
12 144 HON John F. Barton New Paltz, NY 8 13
13 417 KAW Steven Guarino Hyde Park, NY 15 12
14 113 KAW Michael Minerva Bellmore, NY 13 14
15 670 SUZ Kevin Green Sloatsburg, NY 16 15
16 665 YAM Robert J. Angot Katonah, NY 12 DNF
17 712 KAW Roger E. Chaine Watertown, CT 17 16
18 581 SUZ Tom M. Stinson Poughkeepsie, NY 18 17
+50






Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Division
1 914 YAM Joseph Trimarchi Glen Cove, NY 1 1
2 83 YAM Stephen D. Behrens Hopewell Jct, NY 2 2
3 771 KTM Michael Kehoe Resterlo, NY 3 3
4 456 HON E Gary Bates Gaylordsville, CT 4 4
Women






Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Division
1 122 YAM Courtey Van Norden Mechanicville, NY 1 2
2 205 YAM Erica Rizzo Bloomingdale, NJ 3 1
3 823 YAM Nicole Desrosiers Clifton Park, NY 2 3
4 8 KAW Britney A. Wager Round Lake, NY 4 4
5 467 YAM Stephanie Hancock Shelton, CT 5 5
6 575 KAW Kayla M. Moyer Bilton, NY 6 6
7 41 SUZ Taylor R. Walsh New Preston Narble,  CT 7 7
8 555 HON Lauren J. Coleman West Milford, NJ 8 8
9 777 KTM Baileigh Behrens Wayne, NJ DNF DNF
Vintage






Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Division
1 509 SUZ John M. Calderone Wallkill, NY 2 1
2 73 KAW Michael Widera Lagrangeville, NY 3 2
3 45 SUZ Buzz Sharra Torrington, CT 4 3
4 54 HUS Steve Loving Cortlandt, NY 5 4
5 765 YAM John P. Weinmann Sandyston, NJ 1 DNF